HOME | 



|
Welcome to the Brockport International Soccer Festival Site!

Congratulations to all Champions and Finalists!!!
Brockport International Soccer Festival 2014
Division Champion Finalist Result
A - U11 Boys White Olympic Flame Ares Spencerport Gold 5:3
A - U11 Boys Blue St Thomas Reds WSA BU11 Green 3:0
C - U11 Girls Blue Chili Lazers Empire GU10 1st, 2nd
A - U12 Boys White Webster Dynamo BU12 Super 9 BU12 3:1
A - U12 Boys Blue Spencerport Blue Byron FC U12B 1:0
C - U12 Girls White ERSA Buffalo Blue Brockport Blizzard GU12 Blue 6:2
C - U12 Girls Blue Greece United FC Minarik Warsaw soccer club 1:0
A - U13 Boys White Cobras FC Oshawa Turul Furious Cleats 4:3
C - U13 Girls White Brockport Blizzards GU-13 Kenmore Ambush 3:2
C - U12/U13 Girls Blue SDA U12 Girls Fairport Flash 3:0
A - U14 Boys White Rhinos Oshawa Kicks SC - Redbulls 3:0
C - U14 Girls White Empire Buffalo GU13 Niagara United, U14 Premier Girls 4:1
C - U14 Girls Blue ERSA Roc GU13 Cobras FC - Cahill 3:2
A - U15 Boys White RFC BU15 Kotak Cumberland Cobras 2:0
A - U15 Boys Blue WSA Gold Hilton Heat Boys U15 4:0
C - U15/U16 Girls White Penfield Strikers Intensity Greece United Futbol Club 3:0
C - U15 Girls Blue Kenton SA Blizzardz Brockport Blizzard GU15 3:2
A - U16 Boys White SSA Sharks New York West 4:1
C - U16 Girls Blue East York Blue Devils Amherst Arsenal 4:2
A - U17 Boys White WSA Green Brockport Blizzard BU17 3:1
C - U17 Girls White Hilton Heat Toronto High Park FC 6:5
A - U17/U19 Boys White Pittsford Hawks Brockport Blizzards 1:0
C - U19 Girls White Rhino's Elite Hamilton Sparta Stingers 1:0

Continue...
Tournament Information

The tournament is open to boys’ and girls’ travel league, competitive, and premier teams, U8-U19.  We do not accept recreational teams above U10 unless pre-approved by the tournament director.  Division size will be based on number of entries. Where possible, age groups will provide multiple divisions based on team strength.

Why is the Brockport Tournament an excellent choice?

   - We are constantly benchmarking and making improvements for our players and spectators

   - We have on-field vending.....right to your chair!!  Selling healthy snacks, water and Gatorade at reasonable prices.

   - Parking, Parking, Parking - every field has an adjacent parking lot, so you are not walking until you're worn out!

   - Fields are full-size for all age levels and are utilized by Brockport High School and College teams

   - Hundreds of Volunteers to make sure you are having a great time!!

   - email us @ brockporttournament@gmail.com  if you need to know more and we'll see you soon!

 
Applications will be accepted on a first come, first served basis. The tournament reserves the right to rank teams for proper competition level. Teams withdrawing after acceptance will forfeit their fee.
 
 
 

COST: U8, U9, and U10: $250.00  
      U11 and above: $375.00 

*You won’t find a better value!!*

 

 

 
FOR U11-U19 ONLY:
10% OFF for Groups of 5 or more Club Teams when Registered Together, Please contact the tournament email prior to registering teams when looking for the discount.

 

 

 

 
Please note:
 
***ALL APPLICATIONS MUST BE SUBMITTED ONLINE***
***ONLY CREDIT AND DEBIT CARDS WILL BE ACCEPTED FOR PAYMENT ONLINE, ***
***UNLESS PRE-AUTHORIZED BY THE TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR***
 
 
NOTICE OF ACCEPTANCE
 
  • Confirmation e-mails of acceptance will be sent when fees are received. Notices of credit card payment will be e-mailed to the address indicated on the application.
If not accepted, a refund will be issued to the credit card used for payment.
 
Please be sure to read all the rules prior to submitting your application.

 

Congratulations to All 2013 Participants and the Following Champions and Finalists!

 

Division  Champion  Finalist  Result
A - U11 Boys White Cheektowaga United Doug Miller Soccer BU11 7:0
C - U11 Girls White ERSA Rochester GU11 Red (Dentel) Cobras FC - Talone 3:0
A - U12 Boys White Doug Miller Soccer BU12 Swerve Niagara United 6:2
C - U12 Girls White Greece Buccaneers 00 Doug Miller Soccer GU12 Stealth 1:0
A - U13 Boys White Rhinos OTSC Dragons (U13B) 8:7
C - U13 Girls White Empire United GU13 red Byron Blasters 2:0
C - U13 Girls Blue Kendall Crossfires GU13 WSA U-13 LaMonica 1:0
A - U14 Boys White Flower City Soccer United RH Falcons 1st, 2nd
A - U14 Boys Blue Stoney Creek Battalion Auburn Arsenal 9:0
C - U14 Girls White Cobras FC - Krause GU14 Penfield Strikers Intensity 1st, 2nd
A - U15 Boys Blue WSA BU15 SSA Sharks 3:2
C - U15 Girls White 98G Richmond Hill Raiders Markham Lightning 3:0
C - U15 Girls Blue West Ottawa Warriors Greece Eclipse - Iorio 1:0
C - U15 Girls Red Hilton Heat GU15 Wood HEADS United Hulks 2:0
A - U15/16 Boys White Honeoye Falls Blaze Gold Brockport Blizzard BU16 1:0
C - U16 Girls White Greece Eclipse - May Brockport Blizzard GU16 1st, 2nd
C - U16 Girls Blue Rockwood FC U16 Girls Oshawa Turul Tornadoes 2:0
A - U17 Boys White Brockport Blizzard BU17 Spencerport Vipers 4:3
C - U17 Girls White Brockport Blizzards GU17 Amherst Avalanche 2:1
C - U17 Girls Blue Hamilton Sparta Stingers Kendall Crossfires 5:4
A - U19 Boys White Rochester FC BU18 Brockport Blizzards 2:1
C - U19 Girls White Penfield Strikers Pythons Brockport Blizzards 3:0

If you have any questions, please feel free to contact the Tournament Director

Rich Pye   brockporttournament@gmail.com

SPONSORED BY      SPONSORED BY    SPONSORED BY    SPONSORED BY    SPONSORED BY